FACULTY & STAFF

Teachers are the heart of Innovation Charter School. Each teacher possesses a passion for excellence and love in delivering instruction, which flows into the school culture at ICS. As you walk onto our campus, you can feel the love and excellence in the atmosphere because we have faculty that not only are highly qualified, but each one of our faculty believes in the mission and the core values of the school.

 

Our school culture is developed and maintained from our highly qualified, loving, and excellent teachers. We are delighted to have an extraordinary faculty who make up ICS.

STAFF

SUSAN ALEXANDER

SUSAN ALEXANDER

PRINCIPAL
JANET YATES

JANET YATES

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
YAMI SANCHEZ

YAMI SANCHEZ

REGISTRAR SECRETARY
GAE WOOD

GAE WOOD

REGISTRAR RECEPTIONIST
COLLEEN APPLEGATE

COLLEEN APPLEGATE

BOOKKEEPER
YOLI HOLLAND

YOLI HOLLAND

HR / EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT

FACULTY

SUSIE SMITH

SUSIE SMITH

DIRECTOR OF CURRICULUM, ASSESSMENT & TECHNOLOGY
MICHAEL OTT

MICHAEL OTT

EXCEPTIONAL STUDENT EDUCATION SPECIALIST
DENISE NERING

DENISE NERING

TEACHER - MUSIC
AMY BOND

AMY BOND

TEACHER - ART
OSCAR LLANES

OSCAR LLANES

TEACHER - PHYSICAL EDUCATION
ANDRES MARTINEZ

ANDRES MARTINEZ

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT
LISA BAKER

LISA BAKER

TEACHER - KINDERGARTEN
LORISA MERVILUS

LORISA MERVILUS

TEACHER - KINDERGARTEN
CYNTHIA OBINABO

CYNTHIA OBINABO

TEACHER - KINDERGARTEN
PAJA RAFFERTY

PAJA RAFFERTY

TEACHER - KINDERGARTEN
BRIANA DAVELL

BRIANA DAVELL

TEACHER - 1ST GRADE
JACKIE EVANS

JACKIE EVANS

TEACHER - 1ST GRADE
DENECIA FRANCOIS

DENECIA FRANCOIS

TEACHER - 1ST GRADE
TAMARA CONNOR

TAMARA CONNOR

TEACHER - 1ST GRADE
KAYLA PETTUS

KAYLA PETTUS

TEACHER - 1ST GRADE
CIARA JOSEPH

CIARA JOSEPH

TEACHER - 2ND GRADE
MATTHEW GELETKA

MATTHEW GELETKA

TEACHER - 2ND GRADE
GENE ESPER

GENE ESPER

TEACHER - 2ND GRADE
OLGA SOKOLOVA

OLGA SOKOLOVA

TEACHER - 2ND GRADE
JOANN LOPEZ

JOANN LOPEZ

TEACHER - 3RD GRADE
MELISSA VELAZQUEZ

MELISSA VELAZQUEZ

TEACHER - 3RD GRADE
MIICHER ELMORE

MIICHER ELMORE

TEACHER - 3RD GRADE
AISSATOU CLESCA-CAJUSTE

AISSATOU CLESCA-CAJUSTE

TEACHER - 4TH GRADE
MARY ALLISON WILSON

MARY ALLISON WILSON

TEACHER - 4TH GRADE
MARCIA DUNN

MARCIA DUNN

TEACHER - 5TH GRADE
KETSY PROPHETE

KETSY PROPHETE

TEACHER - 5TH GRADE
ANDREZZA RIVERA

ANDREZZA RIVERA

TEACHER'S ASSISTANT
GINA SUTTON

GINA SUTTON

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT
MINDY DEBRECHT

MINDY DEBRECHT

Educational Assistant
NATALIA ECHAVARRIA

NATALIA ECHAVARRIA

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT
MELODEE RIPEPI

MELODEE RIPEPI

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT
TAYLLOR COCHRANE

TAYLLOR COCHRANE

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT